Spiraea cantoniensis
Odontonema strictum
 
Dombeya calantha
Mussaenda Phillipica
Carphalea Kirondron
Montanoa bipinnatifida
Megaskapasma erythrochlamys
Eupatorium
megalophyllum
COMMON NAME
Abutilon
Acalypha
Chinese evergreen
Allamanda
Yellow Allamanda
Ardisia
Heath Banksia
Buderim Banksia
White Barleria
Barleria
Climbing Bauhina
Red Bauhinia
Bougainvillea
Giant Sage
Bush violet
Golden angel’s trumpet
Angel’s trumpet
Yesterday, today and tomorrow
Spring Song
Lindley Butterfly Bush
Yellow Buddleia
Powder Puff
Purple berry
Bottlebrush
Flaming Beauty
Blue Beard
Vinca
Plumbago
Cestrum
Rock Rose
Clerodendrum bungeii
Clerodendrum nutans
Crotons
Coffee bush
Ti Plant
Crossandra
Deutzia
Aralia elegantissima
Pink Dombeya
Red Leaf Dombeya
Song of India
Dracaena
Blue Sage
Winter blue
Erimophila
Emerald ‘n’ gold
Ageratum bush/Mist flower
Diamond Frost
Non spiny millii
Snowflake bush
Crown of thorns
Poinsettia
Pineapple Guava
Galphimia
Gardenia
Donkeys Doodles
Scarlet Fuchsia
Holly Fuchsia
Caricature Plant
Grevilleas
Heliotrope
Hibiscus
Syrian Hibiscus
Chinese Hat Plant
Chinese Hat Plant cv Mandarin Blue
Chinese Hat Plant cv Mandarin Rouge
Hydrangeas
Indigofera
Petunia Bush
Bloodleaf
Ixora
Coral Plant
Gout Plant
Justicia
Yellow Jacobinia
White shrimp plant
Shrimp Plant
Jacobean Plant
Pretty in Pink
Lavender
Ash plant
Chinese fringe bush
Forest Bell Bush
Miniature Holly
Medinilla
Rose Grape
Brazilian red coat
Port wine Magnolia
Fruit salad plant
Mexican Daisy
Mussaenda
Heavenly Bamboo
Oleander
Firespike
Blue Boy
Rice flower
Shrimp Plant, Golden Candles
Screw pine
Pavetta
Pentas
Pink Phyllanthus
Plectranthus
Cape Plumbago
Pink Plumbago
Polygala
Golden fern leaf Aralia
Dinner plate Aralia
Pseuderanthemum
Guava
Pomegranate
Blue Cone
Rangoon Creeper
Red mussaenda
Yellow Flax
Indian Hawthorn
Azalea
Rondeletia
Rondeletia

Ruellia


Coral Plant
Ruttya
Yellow Ruttya
Miss Milly
False Aralia
Skullcap
Californian geranium
May bush
Blue Snakeweed
Monkey tails
White Bird of Paradise
Bird of Paradise
Rush Leaved Bird of Paradise
Goldfussia
Silver bush
Tabernaemontana
Nutmeg/Mush bush syn Iboza
Germander
Thunbergia

Coastal Rosemary
White candles
Grass tree
Golden Penda
Zanzibar Gem
BOTANICAL NAME
Abutilon x hybridum
Acalypha wilkesiana
Aglaonema commutatum
Allamanda carthartica
Allamanda neriifolia
Ardisia species
Banksia ericifolia
Banksia spinulosa
Barleria albostellata
Barleria cristata
Bauhinia corymbosa
Bauhinia galpinii
Bougainvillea
Brillantasia Subuligurica
Browallia speciosa
Brugmansia aurea
Brugmansia xcandida
Brunfelsia pauciflora
Buddleia asiatica
Buddleia lindleyana
Buddleia madagascariensis
Calliandra
Callicarpa pedunculata
Callistemon sp
Carphalea Kirondron
Caryopteris x clandonesis ‘heavenly blue’
Catharanthus roseus
Ceratostigma wilmottianum
Cestrum elegans cv. Rosea
Cistus incanus
Clerodendrum bungeii
Clerodendrum nutans
Codiaeum variegatum
Coffea arabica
Cordyline fruticosa cultivars
Crossandra infundibuliformis
Deutzia x elgantissima
Dizygotheca elegantissima
Dombeya calantha
Dombeya ianthotricha
Dracaena reflexa
Dracaena species
Eranthemum pulchellum
Eranthemum wattii
Erimophila youngii
Euonymus fortunei
Eupatorium megalophyllum
Euphorbia ‘
Diamond Frost
Euphorbia geraldii
Euphorbia leucocephala
Euphorbia millii
Euphorbia pulcherrima
Feijoa sellowiana
Galphimia glauca
Gardenia species
Gmelina hystrix
Graptophyllum excelsum
Graptophyllum ilicifolium
Graptophyllum pictum
Grevillea species and cultivars
Heliotropium arborescens
Hibiscus hybrids
Hibiscus syriacus
Holmskioldia sanguinea
Holmskioldia sanguinea
Holmskioldia sanguinea
Hydrangea macrophylla
Indigofera decora
Ipomoea carnea
Iresine diffusa
Ixora species
Jatropha multifida
Jatropha podagrica
Justicia adhatoda
Justicia aurea
Justicia betonica
Justicia brandegeana
Justicia carnea
Justicia nodosa
Lavandula dentata
Leucophyllum frutescens
Loropetalum chinense ‘Rubrum’
Mackya bella
Malpighia coccigera
Medinilla magnifica
Medinilla myriantha
Megaskapasma erythrochlamys
Michelia figo
Monstera deliciosa
Montanoa bipinnatifida
Mussaenda erythrophylla
Nandina domestica
Nerium oleander
Odontonema strictum
Otacanthus caeruleus
Ozothamnus diosmifolius
Pachystachys lutea
Pandanus utilis
Pavetta australianensis
Pentas lanceolata
Phyllanthus cuscutiflorus
Plectranthus ecklonii
Plumbago auriculata
Plumbago indica
Polygala
Polyscias filicifolia cv. Aurea
Polyscias scutellaria
Pseuderanthemum atropurpureum
Psidium Guajava
Punica granatum
Pycnostachys urticifoila
Quisqualis indica
Quisqualis mussaenda
Reinwardtia indica
Rhaphiolepis species
Rhodendron indica & kurume
Rondeletia amoena
Rondeletia strigosa
Ruellia colorata
Ruellia macrantha
Ruellia speciosa
Ruellia tweedia
Russelia equisetiformis
Ruttya fruticosa
Ruttya fruticose cv Scholesei
Schaueria flavicoma
Schefflera elegantissima
Scutellaria costaricana
Senecio petasitis
Spiraea contoniensis
Stachytarpheta cayennensis
Stachytarpheta mutabilis
Strelitzia nicolai
Strelitzia reginae
Strelitzia juncea
Strobilanthes goldfussia
Strobilanthes kunthianus
Tabernaemontana pandacaqui
Tetradenia riparia
Teucrium fruticans
Thunbergia erecta
Uncarina grandidieri
Westringia fruticosa
Whitfieldia elongata
Xanthorrhoea johnsonii
Xanthostemon chrysanthus
Zamioculcas zamiifolia
SHRUBS
Callicarpa pundunculata
Xanthostemon chrysanthus
Hibiscus syriacus
Justicia brandegeana
Shrubs Grown at Coucals