Lagerstroemia indica
Buckinghamia celsissima
 
Dombeya calantha
Alloxylon flammeum
Evodiella muelleri
Tabebuia chrysantha
 
Common Name
Queensland Kauri Pine
Candlenut tree
Tree Waratah
Bunya Pine
Hoop Pine
Norfolk Pine
Neem Tree
Lemon scented myrtle
Crown of gold tree
Butterfly
Lipstick tree
Tree Wisteria
Red Silk Cotton
Illawarra Flame Tree
Brachychiton hybrid
Lace bark
Queensland bottle tree
Angel’s Trumpet
Ivory curl tree
Leopard tree
Red powder puff
Weeping bottlebrush
Cape Chestnut
Golden Shower
Brush cassia
Pink Shower
Pink Shower
N.S.W. Christmas Bush
False Cypress
Fiddlewood
Grape tree
Colvillea
Leyland Cypress
Cypress
Cabbage tree
Brown Silky Oak
Davidson’s plum
Poinciana
Red Dombeya
Pink Dombeya
Climbing Dombeya
Natal wedding flower
Eckbergia capensis
Loquat
Gum Trees
Brazil Cherry
Caribbean Copper Plant
Little Evodia
Coral tree
Rubber tree
Fiddle leaf
Moreton Bay fig
Variegated fig
Crow’s Ash
Queensland Maple
Leopard Ash
Flowering ash
White Oak
Rose Oak
Silky Oak
Gustavia
Tulipwood
Native Frangipani
Ice Cream Bean
Tree Ipomoea
Jaboticarba
Jacaranda
Foam Bark Tree
Golden Rain Tree
Crepe Myrtle
Queen of Flowers
Fine-leaved Tuckeroo
Liquidamber
Macadamia
Magnolia Little Gem
Mango
Handkerchief tree
Wedding tree
Leichhardt Tree
Olive Tree
Malabar chestnut
Yellow Poinciana
Photinia
Pink Phyllanthus
Burdekin Plum
Hammer-head frangipani
Frangipani
Small leaved Frangipani
Pomegranate
Native Gardenia
Deep Yellow Wood
Golden Robinia
Umbrella
Drunken Parrot Tree
Forest fern
Queensland firewheel tree
Peanut tree
Lilly Pilly
Yellow Trumpet
Pink Trumpet
Bookleaf pine
Red Cedar
Triplaris
Grass tree
Golden Penda
Botanical Name
Agathis robusta
Aleurites moluccana
Alloxylon flammeum
Araucaria bidwillii
Araucaria cunninghamii
Araucaria heterophylla
Azadirachta indica
Backhousia citriodora
Barklya syringifolia
Bauhinia purpurea
Bixa Orellana
Bolusanthus speciosus
Bombax Ceiba
Brachychiton acerifolius
Brachychiton Belle Helene
Brachychiton discolor
Brachychiton rupestris
Brugmansia arborea
Buckinghamia celsissima
Caesalpinia ferrea
Calliandra haematocephala
Callistemon viminalis
Calodendrum capense
Cassia fistula
Cassia marksiana
Cassia grandis
Cassia javanica
Ceratopetalum Gumnifera
Chamaecyparis species and cultivars
Citharexylum spinosum
Coccoloba uvifera
Colvillea racemose
Cupressocyparis leylandii
Cupressus species and cultivars
Cussonia paniculata
Darlingia Darlingiana
Davidsonia pruriens
Delonix regia
Dombeya cacuminum
Dombeya calantha
Dombeya Ianthotricha
Dombeya tiliacea
Eckbergia capensis
Eriobotrya japonica
Eucalyptus species
Eugenia brasilliensis
Euphorbia cotinifolia
Evodiella muelleri
Eythrina caffra
Ficus elastic
Ficus lyrata
Ficus macrophylla
Ficus rubiginosa ‘Variegata’
Flindersia australis
Flindersia brayleyana
Flindersia collina
Fraxinus griffithii
Grevillea baileyana
Grevillea ferrugiana
Grevillea robusta
Gustavia superba
Harpulia pendula
Hymenosporum flavum
Inga edulis
Ipomoea arborea
Jaboticarba
Jacaranda mimosifolia
Jagera pseudorhus
Koelreuteria paniculata
Lagerstroemia indica
Lagerstroemia speciosa
Lepiderema pulchella
Liquidambar formosana
Macadamia integrilfolia
Magnolia species and cultivars
Mangifera indica
Maniltoa lenticellata
Michelia doltsopa
Nauclea orientalis
Olea cv. Frantoio
Pachira glabra
Peltophorum africanum
Photinia x fraseri cv. Rubens
Phyllanthus cuscutiflorus
Pleiogynium timorense
Plumeria pudica
Plumeria rubra
Plumeria stenophylla
Punica granatum 
Randia fitzalanii
Rhodosphaera rhodanthema
Robinia pseudoacacia ‘Frisia’
Schefflera actinophylla
Schotia brachypetala
Stenocarpus angustifolius
Stenocarpus sinnatus
Sterculia quadrifida
Syzygium species
Tabebuia chrysantha
Tabebuia rosea
Thuja orientalis
Toona ciliata
Triplaris surinamensis
Xanthorrhoea johnsoni
Xanthostemon chrysanthus
Delonix regia
TREES
Schotia brachypetala
Dombeya cacuminum
Trees grown at Coucals